Heading Logo

Middle School honor roll

Published: June 2, 2011 5:37 AM

NEW CONCORD — Students of East Muskingum Middle School earning academic honors during the fifth grading period were:

 

Eighth grade

High honors (all A’s) — Saydee Baughman, Dakota Baum, Jonathan Baumann, Troy Bennett, Sean Bradford, Katie Bricker, Allissa Brown, Tara Buckey, William Church, Caitlin Cook, Tanner Corder, Alexia Desend, Kerrie Dolick, Jenna Durant, Joseph Echelberry, Gary Fisher, Katherin Gosnell, Alisha Gupta, Dylan Hague, Ryan Halasi, Ryan Hammer, Luke Hendrickson, Courtney Hinze, Marleigh Hofmann, Luke Klinehoffer, Madison Leach, William Lekan, Allison Magyar, Jenna Mallett, Emily Monath, Joni Pethtel, Mackenzie Prater, Kaitlyn Ragsdale, Drew Ray, Keith Rice, Vincent Ryan, Austin Snyder, Hannah Stephen, Elisabeth Stewart, Gabriella Stoner, Megan Sullivan, Christian Taylor, Nathan Terry, Dalton Tom, Ben Van Wey, Cole Wetzel, Collin Wilson, Taylor Wilsom Peyton Zachrich.

Honors (A’s and B’s) — Kaylee Ansel, Lakken Barnes, Katie Bass, Zacharie Blair, John Braniger, Makayla Browning, Sierra Browning Andrew Calderhead, Douglas Callihan, Derek Crum, Blake Cummings, Kalie Day, Colton Devoll, Zachary Dickens, Abigail Dutro, Joanne Eckelbarger, Jeremiah Evans, Ryan Fahey, Layne Fraley, Mackenzie Gibson, Samantha Green, Clay Hammond, Taylor Hill, Kacie Huhn, Kelsey Knellinger, Jennifer Larrison, Nathan Law, Brandon Lehner, Sydney McCollister, Taylor McHenry, Matthew Mihalko, Mack Milatovich, Dylan Moore, Tanner Morton, Toby Neptune, Elwood Paff, Carly Palmer, Alexis Pappas, Ross Parks, Alexander Parsons, Paige Pennell, Zakary Powers, Elyssa Robertson, Justin Sears, Samuel Smith, Carlos Sprott, Keri Stewart, Elizabeth Stires, Bryce Thomas, Paul Van Horn, Natalie Wahl, Janetta Wells, Jordan Wheeler, Justina Willis, and Corey Wilson.

[Article continues below]

 

Seventh grade

High honors — Bader Al-Quaimi, Frances Avila-Sptp. A;exos Baler. <ade;ome Barry, Branson Berry, Tyler Burris, Kaylie Callihan, Cohan Carr, Brandon Corder, Jordan Demattio, Danae Fields, Caleb Gadd, Christopher Gifford, Jordan Green, Colin Harshbarger, Danielle Hartman, Laura Honkus, Don Ingold, Jade Jarrett, Quinci Jones, Cole Larson, Sierra Miller, Eleanor Mullins, Alaina Pappas, Jordan Pethtel, John Prouty, Samantha Reed, Koen Riehl, Haley Savage, Allyson Schwartz, Tanner Slack, Kenedi Taylor, Emily West and Paige Zachrich.

Honors — Alexis Alfman, Rodney Banta, Renee Batteiger, Dylan Beatty, Nathaniel Bennett, Jacob Bird, Tyler Bonner, Charlie Bowman, Lauri Bruning, Tristian Calderhead, Abigail Callihan, Amber Clagett, Sydney Cowden, Deanna Cowgill, Ian Davidson, Maycie Davis, Olivia Daw, Thoman Ditto, Destany Doyle, Madilyn Edgerly, Rylee Evans, Shawna Florio, Faith Fye, Dalton Glatz, Baylie Goodall, Brittany Hammond, Peyton Harrison, Griffin Hatfield, Austin Haury, James Hickenbottom, Faith Hollingsworth, Natalie Hopson, Dalton Huhn, Charlee Husk, Jenna Jordan, Cody Kelly, Nathaniel Kerr, Clayton Lake, Ronald Larrick, Stephanie Larrison, Mark Lehner, Raelisa Lemar, Sean Lowe, Amelia Lucas, Kara McIntire, Grace Merry, Makayla Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Andrea Mumford, Clayton Neal, Jonathan Perry, Alyssa Pollock, Darian Rice, Andrew Riley, Makenzie Ryan, Braden Shaffer, Kali Simpson, Ashley Smith, Jackolyn Stallard, Taylor Still-Pepper, Payden Stroud, Alexandria Tickhill, Jamall Tonnous, Shelbie Urdak, Abigail Wagner, Adam Whaley, Andrianna White, Brody Wilfong, Kiara Williams, Cheyenne Wilson, Regan Wilson and Samuel Zimmer.

 

Sixth grade

High honors — Dalia Al-Quaimi, Brittaney Allen, Matthew Bean, Katelyn Beck, Bailey Beisser, Elizabeth Bishop, Jose Borrel, Kaylee Brand, Lexi Bubenchik, Kellie Carson, Mark Cocca, Blake Cooper, Alayna Cowden, Cassandra DeSalvo, Erin Dickson, Josie Evans, Skylar Evans, James Farnsworth, Kaetelyn Fraley, Shayla Gabriel, Matthew Gibson, Jessica Goodwin, Harlie Gregory, Tevin Grubbs, Zakary Harper, Kylie Hulboy, Jordan Hunt, Allison Hylton, Drew Johnson, Kelsie Kane, Christina Kelly, Kaitlyn Lafferty, Adam Lyons, Hannah Matheney, Collin Mathers, Madison McGee, Matthew Meinert, Kaden Miller, Matthew Pollock, Robert Radcliff, Robert Reicher, Dylan Rowlands, Hannah Saling, Victor Sellers, Nicole Sherry, Mackenzie Simmons, Brittany Smith, Kaleb Sowers, Bennett Van Horn, Alli Warne, Kassidy Wheeler, Storm Wilkins, Grace Wilson, Haley Wilson, Brianne Wofter and Joseph Young.

Honors — Andrew Abel, Jamey Ansel, Kayla Art, Nash Bender, Kyler Brock, Garrett Brown, Chase Crawford, Preston Crawford, Jessica Dutro, Karly Fahey, Brooke Fatheree, Timothy Gibson, Chance Gill, Kyler Gossett, Zachary Hazinakis, Drew Higgins, Katelyn Hoadley, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Alaina Howell, Drake Huffman, Maria Johnson, Holly Jones, Alexis June, Mackenzie Krosnicki, Ryan Kughn, Rose Lekan, Lynsie Lemar, Ramon Lynch, Taylor Miller, William Mitchell, Austin Paisley, Cameron Palmer, Autumn Parker, Ethan Parks, Brendaen Partin, Matthew Phillips, Layton Pollock, Matthew Raley, Madison Rice, Mackenzie Richards, Jefferson Riffee, LaSondra Saffell, Bryce Seaborn, Jack Sindeldecker, Bryan Smith, Christopher Smith, Mace Snider, Nickolas Snyder, Miranda Starcher, Matthew Stewart, Kaden Taylor, Ryan VanMeter, Hailey Wagner, Jacob Wells, Audrey Wheeler, Jarrett Wilson.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.