Heading Logo

Middle School Honor Roll

Published: June 21, 2011 5:00 AM

 

NEW CONCORD — Students of East Muskingum Middle School earning academic honors during the final grading period were:

Eighth grade

High honors (All A’s) — Dakota Baum, Trey Bennett, Sean Bradford, Tara Buckey, Zackery Corder, Alexia Desender, Kerrie Dolick, Jenna Durant, Joanna Eckelbarger, Gary Fisher, Katherine Gosnell, Alisha Gupta, Ryan Hammer, Luke Hendrickson, Taylor Hill, Courtney Hinze, Marleigh Hofmann, Luke Klinehoffer, Jennifer Larrison, Allison Magyar, Emily Monath, Laura Monath, Elwood Paff, Paige Pennell, Mackenzie Prater, Kaitlyn Ragsdale, Drew Ray, Austin Snyder, Hannah Stephen, Elisabeth Stewart, Gabriella Stoner, Megan Sullivan, Christian Taylor, Nathan Terry, Dalton Tom, and Peyton Zachrich.

Honors (A’s and B’s) — Kaylee Ansel, Lakken Barnes, Katelyn Bass, Saydee Baughman, Jonathan Baumann, Zacharie Blair, Katie Bricker, Allissa Brown, Makayla Browning, Sierra Browning, Douglas Callihan, William Church, Catlin Cook, Derek Crum, Blake Cummings, Kalie Day, Colton Devoll, Abigail Dutro, Joseph Echelberry, Gaven Fraley, Mackenzie Gibson, Samantha Green, Dylan Hague, Ryan Halasi, Clay Hammond, Samantha Hatfield, Dillon Holland, Kacie Huhn, Kaden Jones, Kelsey Knellinger, Nathan Law, Madison Leach, William Lekan, Jenna Mallett, Erik McCall, Sydney McCollister, Mack Milatovich, Dylan Moore, Tanner Morton, Toby Neptune, Carly Palmer, Alexis Pappas, Ross Parks, Alexander Parsons, Chelsi Partin, Michaela Payne, Joni Pethtel, Keith Rice, Vincent Ryan, Samuel Smith, Juan Sprott, Elizabeth Stires, Paul VanHorn, Benjamin Van Wey, Janetta Wells, Cole Wetzel, Justina Willis, Collin Wilson, and Taylor Wilson.      

[Article continues below]

Seventh grade

High honors — Frances Avila-Soto, Alexis Baker, Madeline Barry, Tyler Burris, Kaylie Callihan, Brandon Corder, Danae Fields, Shawna Florio, Caleb Gadd, Christopher Gifford, Baylie Goodall, Peyton Harrison, Colin Harshbarger, Laura Honkus, Dalton Huhn, Jade Jarrett, Quinci Jones, Jenna Jordan, Clayton Lake, Cole Larson, Eleanor Mullins, Jonathan Perry, Jordan Pethtel, Samantha Reed, Koen Riehl, Braden Shaffer, Tanner Slack, Payden Stroud, Kenedi Taylor, and Brody Wilfong.

Honors — Bader Al-Quaimi, Alexis Alfman, Rodney Banta, Renee Batteiger, Dylan Beatty, Nathaniel Bennett, Branson Berry, Jacob Bird, Tyler Bonner, Charlie Bowman, Lauri Bruning, Tristian Calderhead, Abigail Callihan, Cohan Carr, Amber Clagett, Sydney Cowden, Deanna Cowgill, Ian Davidson, Maycie Davis, Olivia Daw, Jordan Demattio, Destany Doyle, Madilyn Edgerly, Kelli Galbreath, Jordan Green, Kayli Hall, David Hamilton, Danielle Hartman, Griffin Hatfield, James Hickenbottom, Faith Hollingsworth, Natalie Hopson, Charlee Husk, Don Ingold, Javan Johnson, Cody Kelly, Stephanie Larrison, Raelisa Lemar, Sean Lowe, Amelia Lucas, Taylor Marling, Kara McIntire, Grace Merry, Sierra Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Baylee Morris, Clayton Neal, Isaac Nolan, Ayla Noss, Jamie Paff, Alaina Pappas, Tyler Patterson, John Prouty, David Rackley, Kali Roberts, Makenzie Ryan, Haley Savage, Allyson Schwartz, Lane Sigman, Ashley Smith, Jackolyn Stallard, Taylor Still-Pepper, Kaitlyn Taylor, Brevin Thomas, Alexandria Tickhill, Brittany Tipton, Jamall Tonnous, Shelbie Urdak, Abigail Wagner, Emily West, Adam Whaley, Andrianna White, Kiara Williams, Cheyenne Wilson, Regan Wilson, Paige Zachrich, and Samuel Zimmer.

Sixth grade

High honors — Dalia Al-Quaimi, Brittaney Allen, Matthew Bean, Bailey Beisser, Elizabeth Bishop, Jose Borrell, Kaylee Brand, Blake Cooper, Alayna Cowden, Chase Crawford, Erin Dickson, Josie Evans, Matthew Gibson, Juniper Glass-Klaiber, Jessica Goodwin, Kylie Hulboy, Allison Hylton, Maria Johnson, Kaitlyn Lafferty, Adam Lyons, Hannah Matheney, Madison McGee, Matthew Meinert, William Mitchell, Austin Paisley, Autumn Parker, Ethan Parks, Matthew Pollock, Robert Reicher, Jefferson Riffee, Dylan Rowlands, Hannah Saling, Mackenzie Simmons, Jack Sindeldecker, Brittany Smith, Kaleb Sowers, Bennett VanHorn, Alli Warne, Kassidy Wheeler, Storm Wilkins, Jarrett Wilson, Brianne Wofter, and Joseph Young.

Honors — Andrew Abel, Jamey Ansel, Kayla Art, Sydney Bash, Katelyn Beck, Jessi Brown, Lexi Bubenchik, Kellie Carson, Mark Cocca, Alexis Cox, Cassandra DeSalvo, Koy Denny, Dylan Donelson, Jessica Dutro, Skyler Evans, Karly Fahey, Brooke Fatheree, Kaetelyn Fraley, Shayla Gabriel, Savannah Gibson, Timothy Gibson, Chance Gill, Kyler Gossett, Harlie Gregory, Tevin Grubbs, Zakary Harper, Zachary Hazinakis, Vera Hill, Alaina Howell, Drake Huffman, Jordan Hunt, Drew Johnson, Holly Jones, Alexis June, Christian Kelly, Ryan Kughn, Erica Lashley, Rose Lekan, Kynsie Lemar, Ramon Lynch, Collin Mathers, Kaden Miller, Cameron Palmer, Layton Pollock, Robert Radcliff, Matthew Raley, Steven Redrup, Madison Rice, MacKenzie Richards, LaSondra Saffell, Bryce Seaborn, Victor Sellers, Nicole Sherry, Christopher Smith, Mace Snider, Miranda Starcher, Matthew Stewart, Kaden Taylor, Ryan VanMeter, Hailey Wagner, Jacob Wells, Audrey Wheeler, Grace Wilson, and Haley Wilson.

 


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.